46  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 8158
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

46

by klausesser » Wed Jan 07, 2009 2:18 pm

Hi Alexandre, hi Rami!

We installed APP now on my son´s PC running Vista64bit. A Radeon 4850 is installed and we tried
to activate the GPU in APP´s presets. But there´s no indication wether it´s used or not - how should it look like when it´s used?

best, Klaus

P.S. We tuned the board to run 4GHz using fluid-cooled RAM - it´s fast . .
Next will be a RAID level0 of 2 Raptors.
Last edited by klausesser on Wed Jan 07, 2009 2:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Simplicity is the keynote of all true elegance. Coco Chanel

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5960
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France
Info

by AlexandreJ » Wed Jan 07, 2009 5:45 pm

If the editor is real-time, you have GPU activated.

User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 8158
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

by klausesser » Wed Jan 07, 2009 6:09 pm

AlexandreJ wrote:If the editor is real-time, you have GPU activated.

well . . . . . i´ll look after that . . :cool:

best to you you, Klaus
Simplicity is the keynote of all true elegance. Coco Chanel


Return to Using Autopano Pro / Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest