Does Autopano Pro do this for you too?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
User avatar
Tim.Lewis
Member
 
Posts: 206
Joined: Sat Dec 27, 2008 7:44 am
Location: Perth, Western Australia

Does Autopano Pro do this for you too?

by Tim.Lewis » Sat Dec 27, 2008 10:54 am

I am very frustrated with this software.

Now you may all have a good laugh and say how could he forget to do such and such, but I can find no reference to this "feature" of the software so I though I would ask if others have this problem.

I want to take some HDR panos and thought I would start with just a single HDR shot with three exposures, this is what Autopano Pro did to it. Any suggestions?

Cheers

Tim

P.S. I have reposted this topic from the Open Talk board at the suggestion of marco-pano. And as requested, further information. Shot on a Nikon D200 with Sigma 15-30 mm f3.5-4.5 at 15 mm (22 mm equivalent) at f3.5 with exposures between 1/160 sec and 1/10 sec. Mounted on a Manfrotto 075. Autopano Pro v. 1.4.2 on Mac OS X 10.5.6

Image
Last edited by Tim.Lewis on Sat Dec 27, 2008 11:05 am, edited 1 time in total.
Plus ça change, plus c'est la même chose.

User avatar
Tim.Lewis
Member
 
Posts: 206
Joined: Sat Dec 27, 2008 7:44 am
Location: Perth, Western Australia

by Tim.Lewis » Sat Dec 27, 2008 11:12 am

Thankyou, Alexander J.,

This is definitely what I was after:

Image

Cheers

Tim
Plus ça change, plus c'est la même chose.


Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests