Nadir replacement blending in   [SOLVED] - View the solution

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
CaiusC
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 9
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2016 12:38 pm
Info

Nadir replacement blending in

by CaiusC » Wed Jun 15, 2016 10:14 am

I have a logo to cover over the nadir that is on my panorama, but it keeps blending into the panorama rather than being a separate image. I have already renamed the layer as "Patch" and separated it from the stitch, but its still blending into the panorama. How do I fix this?

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6062
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Nadir replacement blending in  [SOLVED]

by Annis » Wed Jun 15, 2016 10:34 am

Did you activate the quick preview?
viewtopic.php?f=2&t=31754&hilit=quick+preview#p182775

no avatar
CaiusC
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 9
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2016 12:38 pm
Info

Re: Nadir replacement blending in

by CaiusC » Fri Jun 17, 2016 9:50 am

Ah yes that worked. Thanks very much.

Annis likes this post.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests