Edit a single file pano from Ricoh theta in giga  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Rata
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 87
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 1 post
Joined: Thu May 22, 2014 3:59 pm
Info

Edit a single file pano from Ricoh theta in giga

by Rata » Fri Apr 01, 2016 10:30 am

I where wondering, why should i not be able to use autopano giga to adjust a single file 360 pano taken with a richo theta. It would be really helpfull. I did find a workaround to get the single pano to load, using hdr to cheat but when it loads it distorts the picture, pinching the ends, thats not what i want.
I need a way to inport the pano directly, just to level things and adjust the center like.
Anyone got any bright ideas?

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 16415
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 130 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Edit a single file pano from Ricoh theta in giga

by mediavets » Fri Apr 01, 2016 12:26 pm

Rata wrote:I where wondering, why should i not be able to use autopano giga to adjust a single file 360 pano taken with a richo theta. It would be really helpfull. I did find a workaround to get the single pano to load, using hdr to cheat but when it loads it distorts the picture, pinching the ends, thats not what i want.
I need a way to inport the pano directly, just to level things and adjust the center like.
Anyone got any bright ideas?


Not possible with APP nor APG.
http://www.kolor.com/wiki-en/action/vie ... to_edit.3F


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests