[SOLVED] Can you manually add links?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Holeycow
New member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Mar 29, 2014 2:03 pm

[SOLVED] Can you manually add links?

by Holeycow » Sun Mar 30, 2014 1:28 pm

Hi, I'm only new to this software and was wondering if there is a way to manually force Autopano to accept two images being linked when it doesn't automatically give the option. I would have thought it to be an obvious feature,. but have been unable to find anything in the documentation to help me out. I go into the control points editor, and it seems that the the only link options it gives you are what it detects itself.

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14164
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Can you manually and links?

by mediavets » Sun Mar 30, 2014 2:32 pm

Holeycow wrote:Hi, I'm only new to this software and was wondering if there is a way to manually force Autopano to accept two images being linked when it doesn't automatically give the option. I would have thought it to be an obvious feature,. but have been unable to find anything in the documentation to help me out. I go into the control points editor, and it seems that the the only link options it gives you are what it detects itself.

Welcome to the forum...

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... trol_point

no avatar
Holeycow
New member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Mar 29, 2014 2:03 pm

Re: Can you manually and links?

by Holeycow » Sun Mar 30, 2014 11:25 pm

Thank you.......I get it now.


Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests