Exporting every panorama image into new layer  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Brejlounek
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 2
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2015 12:10 pm
Info

Exporting every panorama image into new layer

by Brejlounek » Fri Aug 14, 2015 12:13 pm

Hi,
is there a way to export panorama with each image in a new layer without manually creating a new layer for every image? I am able to export to multiple jpeg images, but they are without crop and I can't simply align them back. Is there some setting I am missing? Thank you for your help.

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 656
Likes: 45 posts
Liked in: 26 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Exporting every panorama image into new layer

by Annis » Fri Aug 14, 2015 12:15 pm

Hello,

Layers in Autopano are not the same as layers in other image editing software. It refers to the layers in the Layers Editor, which are created if your panorama was bracketed, for example.

If you want to render your panorama as a .PSD with the photos used as layers, then tick Pictures and Embed all outputs.

If you want to render your panorama as a .PSD with the the bracket layers as layers, then tick Layer and Embed all outputs.

See the documentation: Render Tools - Exported Data.


Annis

no avatar
Brejlounek
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 2
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Fri Aug 14, 2015 12:10 pm
Info

Re: Exporting every panorama image into new layer

by Brejlounek » Fri Aug 14, 2015 2:49 pm

Oh, thank you for very fast answer! I overlooked this.


Return to Using Autopano Pro / Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron