Autopano Pro: How to output pano with layers?  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
harryshin
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 16
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2007 5:42 am
Info

Autopano Pro: How to output pano with layers?

by harryshin » Sat Feb 22, 2014 4:06 pm

Hi:
1. I currently have autopano pro 3.0 and in the past with this software and others like PT Gui or Realviz, when rendering the pano, if one wants to output the pano with all the layers, all one would need to do is so designate it at the time of rendering.

2. Problem: with autopano 3.0, the "layers" checkbox is grayed out in the render dialog box (whether or not I choose PSD or TIF). What in the world is going on?

Thanks for the information. Harry

no avatar
mediavets
Member
 
Posts: 15404
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 43 posts
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
Info

Re: Autopano Pro: How to output pano with layers?

by mediavets » Sat Feb 22, 2014 5:02 pm

See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... orted_data

You have to create the layers in the panorama editor.


Return to Using Autopano Pro / Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests