Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Fri Oct 31, 2014 6:08 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Feb 22, 2014 4:06 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2007 5:42 am
Posts: 16
Hi:
1. I currently have autopano pro 3.0 and in the past with this software and others like PT Gui or Realviz, when rendering the pano, if one wants to output the pano with all the layers, all one would need to do is so designate it at the time of rendering.

2. Problem: with autopano 3.0, the "layers" checkbox is grayed out in the render dialog box (whether or not I choose PSD or TIF). What in the world is going on?

Thanks for the information. Harry


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 22, 2014 5:02 pm 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 14069
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
See: http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... orted_data

You have to create the layers in the panorama editor.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group