Autopano Pro - Adding an image to a sequence manually  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
Macgibbs
New member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Feb 15, 2014 9:12 pm

Autopano Pro - Adding an image to a sequence manually

by Macgibbs » Sat Feb 15, 2014 9:24 pm

I have three images that I am making a panorama from. Two of them stitch with no issue. The third will not. I am trying to find out how to do it manually because the program does not seem to pick-up the overlap. I am not understanding how to do it or am overlooking some thing basic that would let me do it. Any suggestions?

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14293
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: Autopano Pro - Adding an image to a sequence manually

by mediavets » Sat Feb 15, 2014 9:31 pm

Macgibbs wrote:I have three images that I am making a panorama from. Two of them stitch with no issue. The third will not. I am trying to find out how to do it manually because the program does not seem to pick-up the overlap. I am not understanding how to do it or am overlooking some thing basic that would let me do it. Any suggestions?

Welcome to the forum...

If you want to make the images available to download as a ZIP file I'll take a look - you could use something like wetransfer:
https://www.wetransfer.com/


Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests