How to use the template?Thanks very much, China liu  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
yuziwendao
New member
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 9:39 am

How to use the template?Thanks very much, China liu

by yuziwendao » Thu Jan 02, 2014 9:53 am

I'm trying template replacement, because surrounded by exposure, the output of 3 photos need a template。
But no matter how I try, the template is not replace。
Which kind of friend can help me, thank you!

In addition, please have the discussion group? Use what tools?
Attachments
QQ图片20140102165235.jpg
Replace the template I set

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14163
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: How to use the template?Thanks very much, China liu

by mediavets » Thu Jan 02, 2014 11:10 am

I don't understand why you feel you need to use a template.

no avatar
yuziwendao
New member
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 9:39 am

Re: How to use the template?Thanks very much, China liu

by yuziwendao » Fri Jan 03, 2014 2:33 am

mediavets wrote:I don't understand why you feel you need to use a template.


Hello, I am a new panorama,Before the HDR, were PTGUI3 group of the same template。
I have been using this model, so I need to three groups of the same template
Or have a better way?

no avatar
mediavets
Moderator
 
Posts: 14163
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.

Re: How to use the template?Thanks very much, China liu

by mediavets » Fri Jan 03, 2014 8:41 am

yuziwendao wrote:
mediavets wrote:I don't understand why you feel you need to use a template.


Hello, I am a new panorama,Before the HDR, were PTGUI3 group of the same template。
I have been using this model, so I need to three groups of the same template
Or have a better way?



PTGui templates and APG templates are not the same.

I still find it hard to understand what you are talking about.

If you are talking about stitching bracketed exposures then many would recommend processing the bracketed exposures - with third-party software such as Photomatix - before stitching them with APP/APG.

Alternatively you can use APG's stacks feature and built-in exposure fusion.

no avatar
yuziwendao
New member
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 9:39 am

Re: How to use the template?Thanks very much, China liu

by yuziwendao » Fri Jan 03, 2014 2:11 pm

mediavets wrote:
yuziwendao wrote:
mediavets wrote:I don't understand why you feel you need to use a template.


Hello, I am a new panorama,Before the HDR, were PTGUI3 group of the same template。
I have been using this model, so I need to three groups of the same template
Or have a better way?



PTGui templates and APG templates are not the same.

I still find it hard to understand what you are talking about.

If you are talking about stitching bracketed exposures then many would recommend processing the bracketed exposures - with third-party software such as Photomatix - before stitching them with APP/APG.

Alternatively you can use APG's stacks feature and built-in exposure fusion.




Thank you very much!APG's stacks feature,I found the function, the principle is the same.
My English is not good, use translation software. May some unclear expression.
I have always been the panoramic stitching up first, and then three groups or more, HDR again
There is a better way?


Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest