Creating HDR panoramas with PhotoEngine & Autopano Giga  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Posts: 7886
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany

Re: Tutorial – Create HDR panoramas with PhotoEngine & Aut

by klausesser » Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:38 pm

Destiny wrote:Problem for me is the options for HDR software for a Mac....



What do you mean?

Klaus

no avatar
philwood
New member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 02, 2010 11:07 pm
Location: Brittany

Re: Creating HDR panoramas with PhotoEngine & Autopano Giga

by philwood » Fri Aug 29, 2014 7:52 am

Hello,

I use autopano and photoengine to create hdr panoramas (I get the set of panos aligned from autopano (2.6)) and I merge these panos in photo engine. When projected on the sphere (360°) I get a mark (line) at the boundary. Is there a way to goback in autopano in order to get the smoothing at the boundary ?
Many thanks
Philip

no avatar
Morgan
Member
 
Posts: 171
Joined: Tue May 28, 2013 3:05 am

Re: Creating HDR panoramas with PhotoEngine & Autopano Giga

by Morgan » Tue Sep 09, 2014 2:34 am

Hello,

Yes you can avoid the line :

1- choose the Advanced Local Tone Mapper on the top right selection menu
2- click on the option "Panorama Mode"
3- export your picture it will be perfect.

Sincerely.

Morgan

Previous

Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron