Page 1 of 1

Output render not the same as my preview

PostPosted: Mon Dec 17, 2012 2:52 pm
by kimaldis
If I stitch a set, enable Fusion, make some adjustments then render the panorama, the rendered image is wildly different to the preview. The contrast and brightness go through the roof

PostPosted: Mon Dec 17, 2012 5:11 pm
by gkaefer
pro,giga,2.5,2.6,3.0 using?
with GPU enabled or disabled?
Georg

PostPosted: Mon Dec 17, 2012 5:38 pm
by klausesser
kimaldis wrote:If I stitch a set, enable Fusion, make some adjustments then render the panorama, the rendered image is wildly different to the preview. The contrast and brightness go through the roof

Would you mind being a bit more specific . . . ?

best, Klaus

PostPosted: Tue Dec 18, 2012 10:03 am
by kimaldis
I'll work up some repro steps when I get a moment.