Output render not the same as my preview  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
kimaldis
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 17
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2012 10:13 am
Info

Output render not the same as my preview

by kimaldis » Mon Dec 17, 2012 2:52 pm

If I stitch a set, enable Fusion, make some adjustments then render the panorama, the rendered image is wildly different to the preview. The contrast and brightness go through the roof

User avatar
gkaefer
Member
 
Posts: 3549
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 15 posts
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Location: Salzburg
Info

by gkaefer » Mon Dec 17, 2012 5:11 pm

pro,giga,2.5,2.6,3.0 using?
with GPU enabled or disabled?
Georg

User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Posts: 8836
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 64 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

by klausesser » Mon Dec 17, 2012 5:38 pm

kimaldis wrote:If I stitch a set, enable Fusion, make some adjustments then render the panorama, the rendered image is wildly different to the preview. The contrast and brightness go through the roof

Would you mind being a bit more specific . . . ?

best, Klaus
Simplicity is the keynote of all true elegance. Coco Chanel

no avatar
kimaldis
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 17
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Dec 17, 2012 10:13 am
Info

by kimaldis » Tue Dec 18, 2012 10:03 am

I'll work up some repro steps when I get a moment.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests