apro 2.6 layers  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
no avatar
pskrep
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 9
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Mon Apr 19, 2010 1:14 am
Info

apro 2.6 layers

by pskrep » Wed Dec 28, 2011 11:48 pm

is layered ouput possible in autopano pro 2.6?
clicking on the "layer" box doesn't do anything.....
thought I read it was disabled in the rc versions.....not sure if this is a final version or not.

User avatar
gkaefer
Member
 
Posts: 3549
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 15 posts
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Location: Salzburg
Info

by gkaefer » Thu Dec 29, 2011 1:52 am

yes but it depends on choosen format. try it. dont actually know which combination allow layers... from locical point psd and kro (kolors own format - useful if your're using panotour...)
its possible since long time.... not only since 2.6...

Georg

edit:

"PSD, PSB and TIFF outputs can include layers for direct use in Adobe Photoshop"
see (output): http://www.kolor.com/common-features-autopano-pro-giga.html
Last edited by gkaefer on Thu Dec 29, 2011 1:57 am, edited 1 time in total.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests