Page 1 of 1

How to move a stack

PostPosted: Thu Dec 08, 2011 10:22 pm
by DrSlony
I have a panorama with bracketed stacks, now one stack (plain blue sky) has no CPs, so I want to move it into place. How do I move the whole stack?

PostPosted: Fri Dec 09, 2011 9:14 am
by AlexandreJ
We didn't have such a solution yet. You need to make a multiple selection first.

PostPosted: Fri Dec 09, 2011 6:43 pm
by DrSlony
OK. Should I open a feature request, or is this enough?

PostPosted: Mon Dec 12, 2011 9:16 am
by AlexandreJ
Request 1069

PostPosted: Fri Jun 15, 2012 9:02 pm
by DrSlony
This doesn't seem possible yet in 3.0.0 alpha 1.

Re: How to move a stack

PostPosted: Tue Feb 25, 2014 5:21 pm
by DrSlony
Works in 3.5.0-b2 (haven't tried any of the intermediate versions since 3.0.0-a1).
See viewtopic.php?p=100409 and viewtopic.php?p=138142