How to move a stack  

Share your tips and tricks here or get help with any Autopano Pro / Giga problem!
No bug reports (of any kind) in this forum!
User avatar
DrSlony
Moderator
 
Posts: 1874
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden

How to move a stack

by DrSlony » Thu Dec 08, 2011 10:22 pm

I have a panorama with bracketed stacks, now one stack (plain blue sky) has no CPs, so I want to move it into place. How do I move the whole stack?

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5917
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Fri Dec 09, 2011 9:14 am

We didn't have such a solution yet. You need to make a multiple selection first.

User avatar
DrSlony
Moderator
 
Posts: 1874
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden

by DrSlony » Fri Dec 09, 2011 6:43 pm

OK. Should I open a feature request, or is this enough?

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5917
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Mon Dec 12, 2011 9:16 am

Request 1069

User avatar
DrSlony
Moderator
 
Posts: 1874
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden

by DrSlony » Fri Jun 15, 2012 9:02 pm

This doesn't seem possible yet in 3.0.0 alpha 1.

User avatar
DrSlony
Moderator
 
Posts: 1874
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 6:30 pm
Location: Sweden

Re: How to move a stack

by DrSlony » Tue Feb 25, 2014 5:21 pm

Works in 3.5.0-b2 (haven't tried any of the intermediate versions since 3.0.0-a1).
See viewtopic.php?p=100409 and viewtopic.php?p=138142


Return to Using Autopano Pro & Autopano Giga

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests