[APG2 Win XP Pro] CPE Doesn't Display New Link  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
User avatar
Aeriscera
Member
 
Posts: 513
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 10:49 pm
Location: Bath, UK

[APG2 Win XP Pro] CPE Doesn't Display New Link

by Aeriscera » Tue May 12, 2009 9:21 pm

Hello Everyone,

If I select a pair of images with a bad link inserted by the gigapan importer (and it is a bad link), the CPE shows me (in the Link Tab) the numbers of the images, the number of control points and the quality of the link. If I delete that link and add new control points then the CPE links tab remains blank so I can't tell how many CPs have been added or the RMS.







User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5918
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Wed May 13, 2009 10:05 am

Apparently, there were no selected image and this CP editor didn't keep the currently selected one. Am I right ?

User avatar
Aeriscera
Member
 
Posts: 513
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 10:49 pm
Location: Bath, UK

by Aeriscera » Wed May 13, 2009 11:12 am

Hi Alexandre,

Yes, that would explain what happens.

Aeris


Return to Autopano bug & discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests