Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Wed Oct 22, 2014 2:43 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue May 12, 2009 9:21 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 10:49 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Bath, UK
Hello Everyone,

If I select a pair of images with a bad link inserted by the gigapan importer (and it is a bad link), the CPE shows me (in the Link Tab) the numbers of the images, the number of control points and the quality of the link. If I delete that link and add new control points then the CPE links tab remains blank so I can't tell how many CPs have been added or the RMS.







_________________
Robopan 3.1 - Sony DSC H7.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed May 13, 2009 10:05 am 
Offline
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Posts: 5901
Location: Francin, France
Apparently, there were no selected image and this CP editor didn't keep the currently selected one. Am I right ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed May 13, 2009 11:12 am 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 10:49 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Bath, UK
Hi Alexandre,

Yes, that would explain what happens.

Aeris

_________________
Robopan 3.1 - Sony DSC H7.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group