Problems with Gigapan Import  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
User avatar
Aeriscera
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 527
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 10:49 pm
Location: Bath, UK
Info

Problems with Gigapan Import

by Aeriscera » Thu Mar 02, 2017 5:08 pm

I tried importing a 27 by 8 array of HDR files in APG 3.7 and got the following result:
apgbug.png


Clearly there's a problem on the left hand side of the image. I used the Gigapan Import dialog, selected the right dimensions and pressed "OK". Have I unwittingly entered the wrong parameters again? (viewtopic.php?f=19&t=35005).

The files (216, 10GB) will be here in due course if you would like to try them.

User avatar
olivierbo
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2225
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 133 posts
Joined: Thu Nov 06, 2014 11:44 am
Info

Re: Problems with Gigapan Import

by olivierbo » Tue Mar 07, 2017 2:31 pm

Hello,

Why are you using hdr rather than jpeg or tiff? How do you process your bracketed pictures?
Anyway, you can use the .pano file attached.

Cheers,
Olivier
Attachments
[Group 2]-big001_2_3_big646_7_8-216 images.pano
(2.87 MiB) Downloaded 71 times


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests