Autopano does not accept Lightroom changes???  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
no avatar
Michael H
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 149
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 12:21 pm
Info

Autopano does not accept Lightroom changes???

by Michael H » Mon Jul 27, 2015 1:34 pm

Hi guys
Ok this is kind of freaky, at least I have NO clue how this could happen. I have edited the individual gopro pictures in lightroom cs 6 and have masked the tripod out of the photos... then I have saved the jpgs into a new folder, dragged the content of this folder to Autopano Giga and now all of a sudden the tripod appears again???

I have attached a screenshot of my workspace...
Screenshot 2015-07-27 13.28.41.png

The folder with the image is open, where you can see that there is NO tripod, as well as the opened picture with no tripod.. but then the autopano opened picture where tripod (it is actually the shadow, but that was the one masked out) is still visible on that photo...

So I would LOVE to know what the heck is going on

no avatar
Michael H
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 149
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 12:21 pm
Info

Re: Autopano does not accept Lightroom changes???

by Michael H » Wed Aug 05, 2015 6:34 pm

any help pls?

User avatar
olivierbo
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2225
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 134 posts
Joined: Thu Nov 06, 2014 11:44 am
Info

Re: Autopano does not accept Lightroom changes???

by olivierbo » Thu Aug 06, 2015 12:41 pm

Hello,

I have absolutely no idea about this strange issue. Can you delete the Temp folder?
That being said, if you use the LR Plugin to export your pictures from LR (File menu, Export) to APG...

Kind regards,
Olivier

no avatar
Michael H
Member
 
Topic author
Posts: 149
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 5 posts
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2015 12:21 pm
Info

Re: Autopano does not accept Lightroom changes???

by Michael H » Fri Aug 07, 2015 11:52 am

I used it on a new project now and there somehow it works, really strange indeed. I let you know if it happnes again

User avatar
olivierbo
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 2225
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 134 posts
Joined: Thu Nov 06, 2014 11:44 am
Info

Re: Autopano does not accept Lightroom changes???

by olivierbo » Fri Aug 07, 2015 12:13 pm

Hello,

Do you mean without doing anything other than opening a new project?

Olivier


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron