Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Thu Oct 23, 2014 10:30 am

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jul 28, 2014 3:28 pm 
Offline
New member

Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2010 8:05 am
Posts: 6
Even though new images are used for a new pano, APG keeps generating a pano from the set of images previously loaded. The pano on the right has been generated, but it does not correspond to the 4 main images on the left.


Attachments:
APG generates wrong panorama.jpg
APG generates wrong panorama.jpg [ 144.31 KiB | Viewed 256 times ]
Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 30, 2014 10:40 am 
Offline
Administrator
User avatar

Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Posts: 5901
Location: Francin, France
Aero,

We have a cache system that does cache original images during one session. If you edit an image outside of autopano and want the modification to be reflected in autopano, you need to tell autopano to reload original files.
That's done through the contextual menu in the layer editor or through F5 if the editor is opened.
http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... t_click.29


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group