APG 3.6.2 generates wrong panorama.  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
no avatar
New member
Topic author
Posts: 6
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2010 8:05 am

APG 3.6.2 generates wrong panorama.

by Aero » Mon Jul 28, 2014 3:28 pm

Even though new images are used for a new pano, APG keeps generating a pano from the set of images previously loaded. The pano on the right has been generated, but it does not correspond to the 4 main images on the left.
APG generates wrong panorama.jpg

User avatar
Kolor Team
Posts: 5974
Likes: 5 posts
Liked in: 2 posts
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

Re: APG 3.6.2 generates wrong panorama.

by AlexandreJ » Wed Jul 30, 2014 10:40 am


We have a cache system that does cache original images during one session. If you edit an image outside of autopano and want the modification to be reflected in autopano, you need to tell autopano to reload original files.
That's done through the contextual menu in the layer editor or through F5 if the editor is opened.
http://www.autopano.net/wiki-en/action/ ... t_click.29

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest