autopano pro (Mac) won't launch autopano giga  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
no avatar
michaelfarr
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 1
Likes: 0 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2014 10:16 pm
Info

autopano pro (Mac) won't launch autopano giga

by michaelfarr » Tue Jul 29, 2014 10:25 pm

This bug just occurred in the recent autopano pro 1.6.2 64 bit mac update (with Giga v3.6.2 update).

I've got a good stitch in autopano pro for 3 videos but when I click on 'edit' to adjust exposure in Giga it launches Adobe Illustrator instead of Giga, even if Giga is already running.

I can open the three .tif files in Giga, but then how to I apply them back to autopano pro?

Merci,
Mike

User avatar
klausesser
Member
 
Posts: 8441
Likes: 2 posts
Liked in: 30 posts
Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
Info

Re: autopano pro (Mac) won't launch autopano giga

by klausesser » Wed Jul 30, 2014 12:00 am

michaelfarr wrote: . . in the recent autopano pro 1.6.2 64 bit mac update (with Giga v3.6.2 update).


????

michaelfarr wrote:I've got a good stitch in autopano pro for 3 videos but when I click on 'edit' to adjust exposure in Giga it launches Adobe Illustrator instead of Giga, even if Giga is already running.


AutoPano Giga is a more powerful version of AutoPano Pro. Both are at 3.6.2

I guess you´re talking about AutoPano Video!?

Klaus


Return to Autopano - Bugs & discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests