Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Tue Oct 21, 2014 7:33 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jul 29, 2014 10:25 pm 
Offline
New member

Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2014 10:16 pm
Posts: 1
This bug just occurred in the recent autopano pro 1.6.2 64 bit mac update (with Giga v3.6.2 update).

I've got a good stitch in autopano pro for 3 videos but when I click on 'edit' to adjust exposure in Giga it launches Adobe Illustrator instead of Giga, even if Giga is already running.

I can open the three .tif files in Giga, but then how to I apply them back to autopano pro?

Merci,
Mike


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jul 30, 2014 12:00 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Mon May 22, 2006 12:18 am
Posts: 7804
Location: Duesseldorf, Germany
michaelfarr wrote:
. . in the recent autopano pro 1.6.2 64 bit mac update (with Giga v3.6.2 update).


????

michaelfarr wrote:
I've got a good stitch in autopano pro for 3 videos but when I click on 'edit' to adjust exposure in Giga it launches Adobe Illustrator instead of Giga, even if Giga is already running.


AutoPano Giga is a more powerful version of AutoPano Pro. Both are at 3.6.2

I guess you´re talking about AutoPano Video!?

Klaus


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group