apg 3.0.7 - LR plugin selectable during installation?  

This forum is dedicated to Autopano Pro / Giga bug reports and features discussion.
Please read the posting rules before starting a topic!
User avatar
gkaefer
Member
 
Posts: 3386
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Location: Salzburg

apg 3.0.7 - LR plugin selectable during installation?

by gkaefer » Fri Jul 26, 2013 3:00 pm

in reference to this posting
http://www.kolor.com/forum/p119470-today-15-57-58#p119470
I add here my screenshot...
(I've no Problems to select LR plugin during Installation...
Georg


Last edited by gkaefer on Fri Jul 26, 2013 3:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

no avatar
xaf
New member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Aug 04, 2013 3:03 pm

by xaf » Tue Aug 06, 2013 8:18 pm

I add here my screenshot ...

Image

Xaf
Last edited by xaf on Tue Aug 06, 2013 8:26 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5920
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Wed Aug 07, 2013 10:31 am

There's an issue with detection of the new lightroom 5 / lightroom 5 CC.

no avatar
qoqo
New member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 09, 2013 10:51 am

by qoqo » Fri Aug 09, 2013 10:53 am

AlexandreJ wrote:There's an issue with detection of the new lightroom 5 / lightroom 5 CC.

And what's the solution? Can you provide the lrplugin for download to install it manually?

User avatar
AlexandreJ
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 5920
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Francin, France

by AlexandreJ » Fri Aug 09, 2013 1:45 pm

It has been fixed here and will be fixed in 3.0.8.


Return to Autopano bug & discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest