Image-stitching and virtual tour solutions My account Updates
It is currently Fri Aug 01, 2014 2:56 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Problem with IE
PostPosted: Wed Feb 24, 2010 6:55 pm 
Offline
New member

Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2010 5:59 pm
Posts: 2
Hi There!
We have been trying out Autopano Tour V1 beta 7;the tours are posted on our site and we cant open them when using Inetrnet Explorer.The problem does not exist on other browsers.
Link to our website:
http://www.flash-point.pl/en/realizacje.html
Thanx for your help
Martin


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2010 9:24 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2009 9:18 am
Posts: 264
I just tried it on IE7 Chrome and Firefox 3.5.6 and all work fine.
Could you tell us what exactly goes wrong?
(I like the first place btw!)


Last edited by Adrien F on Thu Feb 25, 2010 9:24 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2010 10:55 am 
Offline
New member

Joined: Wed Feb 24, 2010 5:59 pm
Posts: 2
Hi,
thanks for your reply.The problem appears when i use APT V1 beta 7.
We asked the question on KrPANO forum as well ,and for some users it's workin' fine,but not for all.
Basiclly what happens is,when i try to load the tour in IE 8,the only what loads is a black screen with the arrows.And i cant do anything with it.

Check out the print screen below

Regards
Martin




Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2010 11:09 am 
Offline
Member

Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 2:12 pm
Posts: 13630
Location: Isleham, Cambridgeshire, UK.
flash-point wrote:
Hi,
thanks for your reply.The problem appears when i use APT V1 beta 7.
We asked the question on KrPANO forum as well ,and for some users it's workin' fine,but not for all.
Basiclly what happens is,when i try to load the tour in IE 8,the only what loads is a black screen with the arrows.And i cant do anything with it.

Regards
Martin

No problem here - WinXP Pro 32-bit with SP3, IE8 - see screenshot. Might it depend on RAM spec on individual PCs?:



_________________
Andrew Stephens
Nikon D40, Nikkor 10.5mm fisheye, Sigma 8mm f3.5 fisheye, Nikkor 18-55/50/35mm lenses, Nodal Ninja 5 Lite, Nodal Ninja 4 with R-D16, Agno's MrotatorTCS short.
Nikon P5100, CP5000, CP995, FC-E8, WC-E63,WC-E68, TC-E2, Kaidan Kiwi 995, Bophoto pano bracket, Agno's MrotatorA.
Merlin/Orion robotic pano head + Papywizard on Nokia 770/N800/N810 and Windows 8/XP/2K.


Last edited by mediavets on Thu Feb 25, 2010 11:10 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 25, 2010 2:21 pm 
Offline
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 1:01 pm
Posts: 3313
Location: Salzburg
win7 ultimate & IE8 no problem here...

did you check the macromedia flash settings...
inside (black) pano -> right mousclick -> settings -> advanced (redirect to macromedia website) -> global privacy settings panel)

Georg

_________________
pages: gigapixel.at - jedermann.at - My Equipment


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group