Page 1 of 1

Using own hotspots in Panotour 1.5 - how

PostPosted: Wed Oct 06, 2010 5:45 pm
by frank007
Uppp.... it`s me again...

Another question:

How can I insert my own hotspots like it is possible in Autopano Tour 1.06 ?

There is now field where I can insert it...

thank you one more time!

Frank

PostPosted: Thu Oct 07, 2010 8:32 am
by renan
You have the drop box for selecting hotspot of the theme and the last line of this drop box ("other") allow you to select your own hotspot

PostPosted: Fri Oct 08, 2010 3:55 pm
by frank007
but there is no flash possible? Like in Autopano Tour 1.06 ?

PostPosted: Mon Oct 11, 2010 10:46 am
by renan
It will be corrected in the beta 2.
issue 283 open

PostPosted: Mon Oct 11, 2010 11:03 am
by mediavets
renan wrote:It will be corrected in the beta 2.
issue 283 open

Won't the program attempt to apply the theme to the SWF?

If it does how can that work?