Livepano with Ricoh Theta  

Have a problem using Livepano? Have you encountered a bug that needs fixing? Please post it here.
Des difficultés à utiliser Livepano ? Avez-vous découvert un bug qui doit être fixé ? Postez les ici.
no avatar
Morcillo
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 3
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed Jun 08, 2016 9:13 pm
Info

Livepano with Ricoh Theta

by Morcillo » Wed Jun 08, 2016 9:20 pm

I want to use livepano but im using a ricoh theta camera so i dont stitch photos. how can i use without autopano?

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6062
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Livepano with Ricoh Theta

by Annis » Thu Jun 09, 2016 8:25 am

You can't.
Livepano needs to be stitched with the panorama.

no avatar
Morcillo
New member
 
Topic author
Posts: 3
Likes: 1 post
Liked in: 0 post
Joined: Wed Jun 08, 2016 9:13 pm
Info

Re: Livepano with Ricoh Theta

by Morcillo » Thu Jun 09, 2016 1:26 pm

Thanks for the fast response. Is there a posibility that this a future feature? i dont mind to pay for the autopano but, if not going to work with cameras that autostitch is not worth it. thanks a lot.

User avatar
Annis
Kolor Team
 
Posts: 6062
Likes: 801 posts
Liked in: 444 posts
Joined: Mon Aug 12, 2013 12:47 pm
Location: France
Info

Re: Livepano with Ricoh Theta

by Annis » Thu Jun 09, 2016 2:24 pm

No, there's no way to stitch a panorama that's already been stitched, so compatibility of Livepano with cameras that "autostitch" is highly unlikely.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron