Page 1 of 1

right click

PostPosted: Sat Jul 16, 2011 1:02 pm
by sikhoonak
disable right click and about kr pano menu
i have free license panoture pro
how can i do this?
it possible to show me by image?
thanx

PostPosted: Sat Jul 16, 2011 1:41 pm
by sikhoonak
bal3ad@yahoo.com
nobody help me?

PostPosted: Mon Jul 18, 2011 7:32 am
by DArt
You can remove the krpano and Panotour entry on right click menu by using a branding free license that you can buy on our store.
However, you will have ever the flash entry menu (due to the plugin flash). As far I know, you cannot add an image as entry but you can add your own entries using PanotourPro (extra menu).

PostPosted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 10:42 am
by sikhoonak
how to remove panotour branding after insert a license file?
its automaticly?

PostPosted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 2:08 pm
by UK Pano
Are you referring to the general KRPANO license or the additional Branding Free license?

PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 7:11 pm
by eness3d@gmail.com
Hello our company has just purchased Panotour Pro license but we would like to disable " panotour pro " and " about krpano " , i've tried to use the sub menu Extra -> Licence Branding Free, and load my .license file but it doesnt work.
If someone knows how to fix that it would be great

thank you

PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 7:18 pm
by gkaefer
eness3d@gmail.com wrote:Hello our company has just purchased Panotour Pro license but we would like to disable " panotour pro " and " about krpano " , i've tried to use the sub menu Extra -> Licence Branding Free, and load my .license file but it doesnt work.
If someone knows how to fix that it would be great

thank you

ask asked above(in post #5): which .license did you use?
this one: http://krpano.com/buy/brandingfree/ ?
Georg

PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:14 pm
by klausesser
eness3d@gmail.com wrote:Hello our company has just purchased Panotour Pro license but we would like to disable " panotour pro " and " about krpano " , i've tried to use the sub menu Extra -> Licence Branding Free, and load my .license file but it doesnt work.
If someone knows how to fix that it would be great

thank you

Could you please be a bit more specific? From what you write i understand you mean the text which appeares on top of the window-frame of the panorama?
Where do you read "about kroano"?

Or do you mean your application runs in trial-mode and shows watermarks?

best, Klaus

PostPosted: Wed Jan 30, 2013 11:43 pm
by mediavets
klausesser wrote:Could you please be a bit more specific? From what you write i understand you mean the text which appeares on top of the window-frame of the panorama?
Where do you read "about krpano"?

Or do you mean your application runs in trial-mode and shows watermarks?

best, Klaus

We are talking about the context menu that appears when you right-click ( or whatver is similar on a Mac).

PostPosted: Thu Jan 31, 2013 12:20 am
by eness3d@gmail.com
Hello ,
@Klause: sorry i wasnt clear enough, I was indeed refering to the context menu ( right click on the panorama )
@gkaefer: I m using PanoTour Pro 1.8 (registered) , but it seems that the pro version isnt enough to disable Context menu and it require another licence file that cost 299€.

Thank you for your help

PostPosted: Thu Jan 31, 2013 1:20 am
by klausesser
eness3d@gmail.com wrote:Hello ,
@Klause: sorry i wasnt clear enough, I was indeed refering to the context menu ( right click on the panorama )

Ok - thank you! I thought you referred to the text above the pano or in the window-frame.

best, Klaus